Sieger Ob.- und Nidwaldner Kantonalschwingfest

Jahr Festort Sieger Wohnort
1945 Sarnen Odermatt Theodor Büren
    Haldemann Walter Giswil
1946 Sachseln Berchtold Oskar Giswil
1947 Lungern Haldemann Walter Giswil
1948 Beckenried Langensand Hans Alpnach
1949 Alpnach Spichtig Nikodem Sachseln
1950 Giswil Haldemann Walter Giswil
1951 Buochs Roth Alois Hergiswil
1952 Sarnen Spichtig Nikodem Sachseln
1953 Lungern Roth Alois Hergiswil
1954 Kerns Reinhard Edy Kerns
    Odermatt Hans Oberdorf
1955 Hergiswil Imfeld Willy Alpnach
1956 Sachseln Spichtig Nikodem Sachseln
1957 Giswil Blättler Hansruedi Kerns
1958 Ennetbürgen Reinhard Edy Kerns
1959 Lungern Reinhard Edy Kerns
1960 Alpnach Reinhard Edy Kerns
1961 Beckenried Reinhard Edy Kerns
1962 Sarnen Herger Josef Bürglen
1963 Giswil Zurfluh Hans I Seedorf
1964 Kerns Arnold Josef II Bürglen
1965 Hergiswil Zurfluh Ady Küssnacht
1966 Sachseln Niederberger Remigi Stans
1967 Büren Niederberger Remigi Stans
1968 Lungern Durrer Anton Kerns
    Gnos Robert Erstfeld
    Keiser Alois Hergiswil
    Gisler Josef Schattdorf
    Niederberger Remigi Stans
    Planzer Robert Bürglen
    Walker Franz Flüelen
1969 Beckenried Durrer Anton Kerns
1970 Sarnen Habegger Fritz Stans
1971 Alpnach Zurfluh Willi Altdorf
1972 Wolfenschiessen Durrer Anton Kerns
1973 Giswil Loretz Hans Schattdorf
1974 Kerns Loretz Hans Schattdorf
1975 Sachseln Bissig Josef Ennetbürgen
1976 Hergiswil Kopp Hans Attinghausen
1977 Lungern Kopp Hans Engelberg
1978 Alpnach Kopp Hans Engelberg
1979 Ennetbürgen Kopp Hans Engelberg
    Stebler Norbert Wolfenschiessen
    von Weissenfluh Peter Hasliberg
    Wyrsch Josef Bürglen
    Arnold Paul Bürglen
    von Gunten Peter Thun
    Thürig Hans Rain
    Loretz Hans Schattdorf
    Wicki Josef Luzern
1980 Sarnen Gasser Paul Sarnen
1981 Engelberg Wyrsch Josef Bürglen
1982 Beckenried Käslin Franz Ennetmoos
1983 Giswil Wyrsch Walter Bürglen
1984 Stans Zwyssig Fredy Schattdorf
1985 Kerns Wyrsch Walter Bürglen
1986 Sachseln Odermatt Franz Ennetmoos
1987 Hergiswil Zwyer Pius Sisikon
1988 Alpnach Christen Walter Wolfenschiessen
1989 Lungern Herger Sepp Schattdorf
1990 Sarnen Knüsel Harry Abtwil
1991 Beckenried Gisler Adalbert Bürglen
1992 Giswil Gisler Adalbert Bürglen
    Achermann Anton Seelisberg
1993 Wolfenschiessen Arnold Robert Engelberg
1994 Kerns Schallberger Leo Oberdorf
1995 Hergiswil Hasler Eugen Galgenen
1996 Sachseln Vitali Werner Mauensee
    Suter Peter Sattel
    Arnold Ambros Unterschächen
    Burch Sepp Stalden
1997 Buochs Odermatt Daniel Buochs
1998 Lungern Odermatt Daniel Buochs
1999 Alpnach Odermatt Daniel Buochs
2000 Beckenried Bissig Stefan Attinghausen
2001 Sarnen Odermatt Ruedi Ennetmoos
2002 Kerns Grab Martin Rothenthurm
2003 Engelberg Rohrer Gregor Sachseln
2004 Giswil Achermann Thomas Wolfenschiessen
2005 Hergiswil Odermatt Daniel Buochs
2006 Sachseln Imfeld Peter Lungern
2007 Alpnach Odermatt Daniel Buochs
2008 Lungern Imfeld Peter Lungern
2009 Beckenried Vonlaufen Alexander Beckenried
2010 Sarnen von Ah Benji Giswil
2011 Ennetbürgen von Ah Benji Giswil
2012 Giswil Mathis Marcel Büren
    Vonlaufen Alexander Beckenried
2013 Kerns Imfeld Peter Lungern
2014 Hergiswil Zimmermann Martin Ennetbürgen
2015 Sachseln Imhof Andi Attinghausen
    Britschgi Melk Alnpach Dorf
    Gasser Stefan Alnpach Dorf
    Bernhard Lukas Engelberg
2016 Lungern Laimbacher Philipp Schwyz
2017 Beckenried Wicki Joel Sörenberg
    Schuler Christian Rothenthurm
    Suppiger René Sursee
2018 Kägiswil